Recent Games

July 17th

Jordan Brewers

4

Le Sueur Braves

▸ 5

July 17th

Miesville Mudhens

5

Rochester Royals

▸ 7

July 17th

Owatonna Aces

2

Stewartville-Racine Sharks

▸ 6

July 17th

Veseli Warriors

1

St. Patrick Irish

▸ 17

July 17th

Plainview Bucks

0

Winona Chiefs

▸ 1

July 17th

Fergus Falls Hurricanes

▸ 8

Breckenridge Bucks

3

July 17th

White Bear Township

0

North St. Paul Snowmen

▸ 10

July 17th

St. Paul Capitals

▸ 4

Rosetown Athletics

1

July 17th

St. Paul Hops

1

Air Freight Unlimited

▸ 5

July 17th

Minneapolis River Rats

4

Minneapolis MudCats

▸ 5

July 16th

Lyons Pub Warriors

▸ 4

Metro Merchants

2

July 16th

Rosetown Athletics

▸ 7

St. Paul Mudhens

3

July 16th

Coon Rapids Redbirds

3

Forest Lake Brewers

▸ 4

July 16th

Chaska Cubs

▸ 3

Burnsville Bobcats

2

July 16th

Jordan Brewers

▸ 10

Prior Lake Jays

4

Recent News

Transaction Wire

DateTeamTypePlayerLeagueUrl

MBA Proudly Sponsored By

Previous slide
Next slide

ANNOUNCEMENTS

2024 State Tournament at Jordan, Belle Plaine, Green Isle and Shakopee

Aug. 16-18, 23-25, 30-Sept. 2

*There will be no dogs allowed at state tournament games

Fred Roufs Memorial Golf Tournament Sign Up

Friday, Aug. 16, 10 a.m. shotgun start at Creeks Bend Golf Course

Proceeds from the tournament will be donated to the family of Shane Sellner

Shane Sellner GoFundMe

State Tournament Photos Available:

MBA Game Schedule

Filter By Dates

DateAwayHomeTypeLocationInfo
2024-07-21 5:00 PMFosston Trash Pandas
(1-8)
Breckenridge Bucks
(0-2)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Cowboy Field (Breckenridge)
2024-07-21 4:00 PMAshby Athletics
(1-2)
Carlos Cougars
(0-2)
Exhibition GameFireman’s Field (Carlos)
2024-07-19 7:00 PMUrbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers
(1-1)
Ashby Athletics
(1-2)
League Game (Resorters)Ashby (Ashby)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMStillwater Loggers
(2-4)
North St. Paul Snowmen
(11-2)
League Game (Skyline)McKnight Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-20 3:00 PMStillwater Loggers
(2-4)
Baseball 365
(1-3)
Exhibition GameRound Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie)
2024-07-18 6:00 PMHudson River RatsStillwater Loggers
(2-4)
Exhibition GameSAHS Varsity (Stillwater)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMVeseli Warriors
(1-8)
Webster Sox
(9-2)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott)Webster Community Park (Webster)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMWebster Sox
(9-2)
New Prague Orioles
(14-6)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott)New Prague Memorial Baseball Park (New Prague)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMPrior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
Webster Sox
(9-2)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Webster Community Park (Webster)Game Location change
2024-07-18 7:30 PMWebster Sox
(9-2)
Union Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
League GameDon Giesen Field at Union Hill Ball Park (Union Hill Bulldogs) (Webster)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMPlato Blue Jays
(10-3)
Cologne Hollanders
(1-2)
League Game (Crow River Valley - South)Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field (Cologne Hollanders) (Cologne)Fan Appreciation
2024-07-19 7:30 PMSt. Boni Saints
(0-5)
Plato Blue Jays
(10-3)
League Game (CRVL)Bluejay Stadium (Plato)
2024-07-25 7:30 PMJordan Brewers
(20-3)
Stark Longhorns
(1-1)
Exhibition GameStark Ball Park (Sleepy Eye)
2024-07-21 6:00 PMJordan Brewers
(20-3)
St. Peter Saints
(0-4)
League Game (River Valley)Veterans Field (St. Peter)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMJordan Brewers
(20-3)
Arlington Athletics
(1-3)
League Game (River Valley (RVL))Arlington Baseball Park (Arlington)
2024-07-20 7:30 PMStewartville-Racine Sharks
(10-8)
Pine Island Pioneers
(7-5)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Pine Island Varsity Field (Pine Island)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMMacstrength Grizzlies
(0-2)
Plymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
League Game (Riverview)Lighted Field (New Hope)
2024-07-26 7:30 AMSt. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
Plymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
Exhibition GameLighted Field (New Hope)
2024-07-22 8:00 PMMontgomery Mallards
(12-8)
Prior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Memorial Field (Montgomery)Makeup of 6/21 Rainout
2024-07-29 7:30 PMNew Market Muskies
(3-3)
Montgomery Mallards
(12-8)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Memorial Field (Montgomery)Reschedule of 7/8 game
2024-07-19 7:30 PMMontgomery Mallards
(12-8)
Lonsdale Aces
(1-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Trenda Memorial Park (Lonsdale)
2024-07-24 12:00 PMSt. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
Montgomery Mallards
(12-8)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Memorial Field (Montgomery)Kolacky Days Night - Sponsored by the Montgomery Community Club
2024-07-19 7:30 PMHamburg Hawks
(2-5)
Le Sueur Braves
(7-4)
Exhibition GameLe Sueur (Le Sueur)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMBrownton Bruins
(2-4)
Hamburg Hawks
(2-5)
League Game (Crow River Valley - South)Hawk Field (Hamburg)
2024-07-20 5:00 PMStewartville-Racine Sharks
(10-8)
Pine Island Pioneers
(7-5)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Pine Island Varsity Field (Pine Island)Doubleheader, 2 7 inning games
2024-07-21 2:00 PMStewartville-Racine Sharks
(10-8)
Dodge County Diamondbacks
(4-5)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Hayfield High School (Hayfield)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMStewartville-Racine Sharks
(10-8)
Red Wing Aces
(6-8)
Exhibition GameAthletic Park (Red Wing)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(12-7)
Hamel Hawks
(5-14)
Exhibition GamePaul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMLeague Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-23 7:00 PMPrinceton Panthers
(2-0)
Hamel Hawks
(5-14)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMBaseball 365
(1-3)
Hamel Hawks
(5-14)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Hamel Hawks
(5-14)
Exhibition GameFortin Field (Hamel)
2024-07-28 1:00 PMCold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Hamel Hawks
(5-14)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-30 7:00 PMLeague Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-30 7:00 PMAndover Aces
(3-4)
Hamel Hawks
(5-14)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMDassel-Cokato Saints
(1-1)
Hutchinson Huskies
(1-1)
League Game (North Star)Veteran's Memorial Field at Dave Mooney Memorial Complex (Hutchinson)
2024-07-21 6:00 PMShakopee Indians
(3-3)
Prior Lake Jays
(0-7)
Region/Section GameVeterans Field at Memorial Park (Prior Lake)
2024-07-24 8:00 PMShakopee Indians
(3-3)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-2)
Exhibition GameJack Ruhr Field (Miesville)
2024-07-21 5:00 PMFergus Falls Hurricanes
(12-3)
Hawley Hawks
(1-1)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Hawley Rodeo Grounds (Hawley)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMNorwood Indians
(0-3)
Carver Black Sox
(1-3)
League Game (Crow River Valley - South)Black Sox Park (Carver)
2024-07-21 5:00 PMSacred Heart Saints
(0-1)
Milroy Yankees
(2-0)
League Game (Corn Belt)Milroy Yankee Field (Milroy)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMNew Prague Orioles
(14-6)
St. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Bonin Field (New Prague)Sullivan Group Night - $1 Foul Balls
2024-07-19 7:30 PMMiesville Mudhens
(9-2)
St. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (St. Patrick Irish) (New Prague)Section 1 game - $1 Foul Balls - Hastings UPS Store
2024-07-21 1:00 PMNew Market Muskies
(3-3)
St. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (St. Patrick Irish) (New Prague)Section 1 game - St. Patrick Church Festival - ATV Raffle - $1 Foul Balls (Green Tree Realty)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMRochester Royals
(14-4)
St. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (St. Patrick Irish) (New Prague)Section 1 Game - Fan Appreciation Night - $1 Foul Balls Green Tree Realty
2024-07-28 2:00 PMDundas Dukes
(4-6)
St. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (St. Patrick Irish) (New Prague)Section 1 game
2024-07-21 6:00 PMWillmar Rails
Wabasso Jaxx
(0-2)
League Game (Corn Belt)City Field (Wabasso)
2024-07-23 7:00 PMWhite Bear Township
(0-6)
Minneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
League Game (Skyline)Red Haddox (Bloomington)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMRochester Royals
(14-4)
Elko Express
(7-5)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Fredrickson Field (Elko New Market)Section 1 Game
2024-07-21 2:00 PMRochester Royals
(14-4)
Dundas Dukes
(4-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Memorial Park (Dundas)Section 1 and CCVL Game
2024-07-28 2:00 PMRochester Royals
(14-4)
Hampton Cardinals
(3-11)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Harold Doffing Memorial Park (Hampton Cardinals) (Hampton)Section 1 and CCVL Game
2024-07-19 8:00 PMAppleton Athletics
(0-1)
Dumont Saints
(2-1)
League Game (Land O' Ducks - Wood)Wheaton Baseball Field (wheaton)
2024-07-19 8:00 PMChokio Coyotes
(1-1)
Morris Eagles
(5-0)
League Game (Land O' Ducks - Wood)Chizek Field (Morris)
2024-07-20 1:00 PMKensington Norsemen
(0-1)
Sauk Centre Titans
(9-4)
League Game (Resorters)Sauk Centre High School (Sauk Centre)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMCannon Falls Bears
(10-11)
St. Peter Saints
(0-4)
Exhibition GameVeterans Field (Saint Peter)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMBird Island Bullfrogs
(5-1)
Raymond Rockets
(0-2)
League Game (Corn Belt)Lilleberg Field (Raymond)
2024-07-20 7:30 PMBird Island Bullfrogs
(5-1)
New Ulm Brewers
(3-0)
Exhibition GameJohnson Park (New Ulm)
2024-07-21 5:00 PMBird Island Bullfrogs
(5-1)
Marshall Athletics
(4-1)
League Game (Corn Belt)Legion Field (Marshall)
2024-07-28 3:00 PMBird Island Bullfrogs
(5-1)
Delano Athletics
(1-2)
Exhibition GameDelano Municipal Baseball Park (Delano)
2024-07-19 7:00 PMSpoonerTwin Ports Timbers
(3-3)
Exhibition GameWade Stadium (Duluth)9 inning game start 7pm
2024-07-27 7:00 PMTwin Ports Timbers
(3-3)
HaywardExhibition GameWade Stadium (Duluth)Game Address is actually Haward Field 15930 W. 5th St. Hayward WI 54843
2024-07-24 7:00 PMSobieski Skis
(1-1)
Cold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 2)Cold Spring Baseball Park (Cold Spring)
2024-07-20 3:00 PMSobieski Skis
(1-1)
Bemidji Blue Ox
(7-0)
Exhibition GameSecurity Insurance Field (Bemidji)
2024-07-20 5:00 PMSobieski Skis
(1-1)
Bemidji Bucks
(12-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 2)Bemidji State Baseball Field (Bemidji)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMMetro Knights
(6-4)
Elko Express
(7-5)
Exhibition GameFredrickson Field (Elko New Market)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMVeseli Warriors
(1-8)
Gaylord Islanders
(0-3)
Exhibition GameWalsh Field (Gaylord Islanders) (Gaylord)Library Night
2024-07-21 6:00 PMGaylord Islanders
(0-3)
St. Clair Wood Ducks
(0-4)
League Game (River Valley (RVL))Duck Slough (St Clair)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMHampton Cardinals
(3-11)
Northfield Knights
(9-5)
League Game (Classic Cannon Valley American)Sechler Park (Northfield)Section 1B Game
2024-07-21 2:00 PMElko Express
(7-5)
Northfield Knights
(9-5)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Sechler Park (Northfield)Section 1B Game
2024-07-19 7:30 PMNew Market Muskies
(3-3)
Dundas Dukes
(4-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Section 1B Game
2024-07-26 7:30 PMHampton Cardinals
(3-11)
Dundas Dukes
(4-6)
League Game (Classic Cannon Valley American)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Section 1B Game
2024-07-21 2:00 PMHampton Cardinals
(3-11)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-2)
League Game (Classic Cannon Valley American)Jack Ruhr Field (Hastings)Section 1B Game
2024-07-28 2:00 PMElko Express
(7-5)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Jack Ruhr Field (Hastings)Section 1B Game
2024-07-28 2:00 PMNorthfield Knights
(9-5)
New Market Muskies
(3-3)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Hillside Park (Elko New Market)Section 1B Game
2024-07-19 7:00 PMSt. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Stockmens Irish
(12-4)
League Game (Skyline)McGuire Field (South St. Paul)
2024-07-21 6:00 PMSt. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Delano Athletics
(1-2)
Exhibition GameDelano Municipal Baseball Park (Delano)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(12-7)
St. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Exhibition GamePalm Field (St. Anthony)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMSt. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Minneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
League Game (Skyline)Red Haddox (Bloomington)
2024-07-26 8:00 PMSt. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-2)
Exhibition GameJack Ruhr Field (Hastings)
2024-07-18 8:30 PMMinneapolis Cobras
(9-11)
Lyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Chaska Cubs
(4-2)
Exhibition GameAthletic Park (Chaska)
2024-07-28 7:30 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Minnetonka Monarchs
(6-1)
Exhibition GameVeterans Field (Minnetonka)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMWhite Bear Township
(0-6)
Metro Knights
(6-4)
League Game (Skyline)Polar Lakes Park (White Bear Township)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMStockmens Irish
(12-4)
Minneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
League Game (Skyline)Red Haddox (Bloomington)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMCentennial Cougars
(3-2)
White Bear Township
(0-6)
Exhibition GamePolar Lakes Park (White Bear Township)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMWestonka Waves
(0-3)
Mayer Blazers
(1-3)
League Game (Crow River Valley - North)Ozzie Hoese Field Mayer Lutheran High School (Mayer)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMOgilvie Orioles
Mora Blue Devils
(11-7)
League Game (Eastern Minny - North)Mora High School Field (Mora)
2024-07-20 7:00 PMElk River Lumberjacks
(0-1)
Mora Blue Devils
(11-7)
League Game (Eastern Minny - North)Mora High School Field (Mora)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMAlbertville Anglers
(0-3)
Rockford Crows
(0-1)
Exhibition GameRockford High School (Rockford)
2024-07-21 7:30 PMSabin Mets
(1-4)
Ada Athletics
(2-1)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Tony Sipe Field (Ada)
2024-07-29 7:30 PMStillwater Loggers
(2-4)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
Exhibition GameWintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)
2024-07-25 7:30 PMAnoka Bucs
(9-2)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
League Game (Metro Minny)Wintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)Redbird HOF Night
2024-07-21 6:00 PMLe Sueur Braves
(7-4)
Arlington Athletics
(1-3)
League Game (River Valley (RVL))Arlington Baseball Park (Arlington)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMWaconia Lakers
(1-2)
Watertown Red Devils
(18-2)
League Game (Crow River Valley - North)Highland Park (Watertown)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMForest Lake Brewers
(13-5)
Champlin Park LoGators
(12-7)
League Game (Metro Minny)Jerry Ruppelius Athletic Complex (Champlin)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(12-7)
St. Michael Saints
(1-1)
League Game (Metro Minny)St. Michael Rec Center #1 (Saint Michael)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(12-7)
Maple Lake Lakers
(0-1)
Exhibition GameIrish Stadium (Maple Lake)
2024-07-28 5:00 PMAndover Aces
(3-4)
Champlin Park LoGators
(12-7)
League Game (Metro Minny)Jerry Ruppelius Athletic Complex (Champlin Park LoGators) (Champlin)
2024-07-31 7:30 PMCold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Champlin Park LoGators
(12-7)
Exhibition GameJerry Ruppelius Athletic Complex (Champlin)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMMadison Mallards
(0-1)
Minneota Mudhens
(9-6)
League GameK.P. Kompelien Field (Minneota)Fan Appreciation Day
2024-07-21 6:00 PMForest Lake Brewers
(13-5)
Anoka Bucs
(9-2)
League Game (Metro Minny)Castle Field (Anoka)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMNew Prague Orioles
(14-6)
St. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))The Ben (New Prague)
2024-07-19 7:00 PMDelano Athletics
(1-2)
Maple Lake Lakers
(0-1)
League Game (North Star)Irish Stadium (Maple Lake)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMMaple Lake Lakers
(0-1)
Litchfield Blues
(0-1)
League Game (North Star)Optimist Park (Litchfield)
2024-07-28 1:00 PMSt. Michael Saints
(1-1)
Maple Lake Lakers
(0-1)
Exhibition GameIrish Stadium (Maple Lake)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMBuffalo Bulldogs
(1-1)
Litchfield Blues
(0-1)
League Game (North Star)Optimist Park (Litchfield)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMHutchinson Huskies
(1-1)
Buffalo Bulldogs
(1-1)
League Game (North Star)Bentfield Mills Park (Buffalo)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMMacstrength Grizzlies
(0-2)
Buffalo Bulldogs
(1-1)
Exhibition GameBentfield Mills Park (Buffalo)
2024-07-25 8:00 PMPlymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
St. Louis Park Pirates
(2-0)
League Game (Riverview)Big Willow (St. Louis Park)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMPlymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
Cold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Exhibition GameCold Spring Baseball Park (Cold Spring)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMPlymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
Centennial Cougars
(3-2)
Exhibition GameBaldwin Park (Circle Pines)
2024-07-19 7:00 PMBurnsville Bobcats
(18-2)
Chaska Cubs
(4-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 3)Athletic Park (Chaska)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMBurnsville Bobcats
(18-2)
Victoria Vics
(15-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 3)Poppitz Field (Victoria)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMShakopee Coyotes
(0-6)
Prior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
League GameVeterans Field at Memorial Park (Prior Lake)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMShakopee Coyotes
(0-6)
Veseli Warriors
(1-8)
League GameVeseli Ball Park (Webster)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMShakopee Coyotes
(0-6)
St. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
League GameThe Ben (New Prague)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMMoorhead Mudcats
(1-3)
Breckenridge Bucks
(0-2)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Cowboy Field (Breckenridge)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMBreckenridge Bucks
(0-2)
Sabin Mets
(1-4)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Sabin Baseball (Sabin)
2024-07-28 5:00 PMBreckenridge Bucks
(0-2)
Moorhead Mudcats
(1-3)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Concordia College (Moorhead)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMEast Bethel Bandits
(0-4)
Elk River Lumberjacks
(0-1)
League Game (Eastern Minny - South)P&T Complex (Elk River)
2024-07-20 2:00 PMBraham Snappers
(0-1)
East Bethel Bandits
(0-4)
League Game (Eastern Minny - South)St.Francis High School Varsity Field (Saint Francis)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMQuamba Cubs
(1-3)
Ogilvie Orioles
League Game (Eastern Minny - North)Ogilvie High School Baseball Field (Ogilvie)
2024-07-20 7:30 PMHenning North Stars
Nimrod Gnats
League Game (HI-10)Stigman Field (Sebeka)
2024-07-20 1:00 PMWestonka Waves
(0-3)
Carver Black Sox
(1-3)
League GameCarver Community Park (Carver)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMUnion Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
Elko Express
(7-5)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Fredrickson Field (Elko New Market)
2024-07-25 7:30 PMSt. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
Union Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Don Giesen Field at Union Hill Ball Park (New Prague)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMUnion Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
Faribault Lakers
(1-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Bell Field (Faribault)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
Exhibition GameWintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMCoon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
St. Michael Saints
(1-1)
League Game (Metro Minny)St. Michael Rec Center #1 (Saint Michael)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMWinsted Wildcats
(0-2)
New Germany Dutchmen
(0-2)
League Game (Crow River Valley - North)Dutchmen Field (New Germany)
2024-07-19 8:00 PMBay City BombersHastings Hawks
(4-10)
Exhibition GameVeterans Park (Hastings)Rivertown Days River Rumble
2024-07-19 7:30 PMRochester Roadrunners
(9-9)
Winona Chiefs
(8-11)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Gabrych Park (Winona)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMElk River Lumberjacks
(0-1)
Hinckley Knights
(6-4)
League GameBrennan Field (Hinckley)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMMacstrength Grizzlies
(0-2)
Hinckley Knights
(6-4)
Exhibition GameBrennan Field (Hinckley)
2024-07-20 7:30 PMIsanti Redbirds
(1-0)
Hinckley Knights
(6-4)
League GameBrennan Field (Hinckley)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMElk River Lumberjacks
(0-1)
Isanti Redbirds
(1-0)
League Game (Eastern Minny - South)Redbird Field (Isanti)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMRamsey Renegades
(0-1)
Quamba Cubs
(1-3)
League GamePeterson Field (Brook Park)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMHutchinson Huskies
(1-1)
Raymond Rockets
(0-2)
Exhibition GameLilleberg Field (Raymond)
2024-07-20 2:00 PMStark Longhorns
(1-1)
Delano Athletics
(1-2)
Exhibition GameDelano Municipal Baseball Park (Delano)
2024-07-27 7:30 PMUrbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers
(1-1)
Detroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
Exhibition GameWashington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-29 7:30 PMNorthwest Orioles
(2-1)
Delano Athletics
(1-2)
Exhibition GameDelano Municipal Baseball Park (Delano)
2024-07-20 2:00 PMRed Wing Aces
(6-8)
Carver Black Sox
(1-3)
Exhibition GameCarver Community Park (Carver)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMBay CityRed Wing Aces
(6-8)
Exhibition GameRed Wing Athletic Field (Red Wing)
2024-07-20 2:00 PMRoseau Royals
(4-3)
Hibbing Miners
(2-3)
League Game (Northwest Border)Al Nyberg Field (Hibbing)Doubleheader
2024-07-21 12:00 PMRoseau Royals
(4-3)
Rainy Lake North Stars
(0-4)
League Game (Northwest Border)Scheela Field (International Falls)Doubleheader
2024-07-22 7:30 PMMinnetonka Monarchs
(6-1)
Hopkins Berries
(2-2)
League Game (Riverview)Big Willow (Minnetonka)
2024-07-19 6:00 PMSt Paul HopsHighland Park Beavers
(9-9)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-22 6:30 PMHighland Park Beavers
(9-9)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-26 6:00 PMHighland Park Beavers
(9-9)
Twin City Saints
(4-11)
League Game (St. Paul)TONI STONE STADIUM (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 8:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(12-5)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-9)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-31 6:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-9)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-08-01 8:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-10)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-9)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-19 8:00 PMSt. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-21 3:00 PMSt. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
North End Biscuits
(0-10)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-23 6:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(12-5)
St. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-25 8:00 PMSt Paul HopsSt. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 6:00 PMSt. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
Twin City Saints
(4-11)
League Game (St. Paul)TONI STONE STADIUM (Saint Paul)
2024-08-01 6:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
St. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 4:00 PMHawley Hawks
(1-1)
Detroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Washington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-20 11:00 AMDetroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
Bemidji Bucks
(12-6)
Exhibition GameBemidji State Baseball Field (Bemidji)
2024-07-20 2:30 PMDetroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
Bemidji Blue Ox
(7-0)
Exhibition GameSecurity Insurance Field (Bemidji)
2024-07-24 12:00 PMMidway Snurdbirds
Detroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
Exhibition GameWashington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-20 5:15 PMHopkins Berries
(2-2)
Macstrength Grizzlies
(0-2)
League Game (Riverview)Big Willow (Minnetonka)
2024-07-25 7:00 PMMinneapolis River Rats
(9-8)
White Bear Township
(0-6)
Exhibition GamePolar Lakes Park (White Bear Township)
2024-07-24 6:30 PMTwin City Saints
(4-11)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-31 6:30 PMTwin City Saints
(4-11)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMAustin Blue Jays
(1-6)
Winona Chiefs
(8-11)
Exhibition GameGabrych Park (Winona)
2024-07-19 8:00 PMRosen Express
(3-10)
Ortonville Rox
(1-2)
League Game (Land O' Ducks - Teal)Ortonville Athletic Field (Ortonville)
2024-07-21 2:30 PMHancock Orphans
(0-1)
Rosen Express
(3-10)
League Game (Land O' Ducks - Teal)Rosen (Bellingham)
2024-07-20 4:00 PMDumont Saints
(2-1)
Clinton Cards
(1-1)
League GameClinton (Clinton)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Minneapolis River Rats
(9-8)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Prior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
Exhibition GameVeterans Field at Memorial Park (Prior Lake)Mudcat Mayhem IV - City of Lake vs. City of Lakes, Mudcats vs Mudcats. What could be better on a summer night in Scott County!
2024-07-21 1:00 PMGlencoe Brewers
(0-3)
St. Boni Saints
(0-5)
League Game (Central Valley - North)Missile Park (Saint Bonifacius)Fan Appreciation Day
2024-07-19 7:30 PMRochester Barons
(2-11)
Plainview Bucks
(6-4)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Eckstein Field (Plainview)
2024-07-23 8:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-10)
Rosetown Athletics
(8-7)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-18 7:30 PMBrookings CubsMilroy Yankees
(2-0)
Exhibition GameMilroy Yankee Field (Milroy)
2024-07-30 8:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(12-5)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 6:30 PMSt. Paul Hops
(7-8)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-25 6:00 PMAir Freight Unlimited
(10-3)
St. Paul Capitals
(12-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone (Saint Paul)
2024-07-20 5:00 PMMinneapolis River Rats
(9-8)
Hastings Hawks
(4-10)
Exhibition GameVeterans Park (Hastings)
2024-07-18 7:00 PMMaple Plain Diamond Devils
(0-1)
Howard Lake Orphans
(0-2)
League Game (North Star)Memorial Park (Howard Lake)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMLoretto Larks
(6-2)
Maple Plain Diamond Devils
(0-1)
League Game (North Star)Don Timpe Field (Maple Plain)
2024-07-20 4:00 PMHibbing Miners
(2-3)
Roseau Royals
(4-3)
Exhibition GameAl Nyberg Field (Hibbing)
2024-07-22 6:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
St. Paul Hops
(7-8)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-25 8:00 PMSt. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
St. Paul Hops
(7-8)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-28 3:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-10)
St. Paul Hops
(7-8)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-21 5:00 PMDilworth Raildogs
(2-1)
Valley City Saints (ND)Exhibition GameCharlie Brown Field (Valley City)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMDilworth Raildogs
(2-1)
Moorhead Brewers
(3-2)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Jack Williams Stadium (Fargo)
2024-07-28 5:00 PMWest Fargo Crows (ND)Dilworth Raildogs
(2-1)
Exhibition GameMatson Field (Moorhead)
2024-07-18 6:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(12-5)
North End Biscuits
(0-10)
League GameToni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-21 1:00 PMGreen Isle Irish
(8-6)
Young America Cardinals
(2-0)
League Game (Crow River Valley - South)Willkommen Park (YA) (Young America)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMWatertown Red Devils
(18-2)
Winsted Wildcats
(0-2)
League Game (Crow River Valley - North)Denis M Campbell Field (Winsted)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMWanamingo Jacks
(14-4)
Owatonna Aces
(2-7)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Dartt's Park (Owatonna)
2024-07-20 12:00 PMAustin Greyhounds
(5-7)
Wanamingo Jacks
(14-4)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Veterans Memorial Field (Wanamingo)
2024-07-19 7:00 PMVictoria Vics
(15-2)
Chanhassen Red Birds
(0-4)
Region/Section Game (Section 3)Chanhassen Storm/Red Birds Stadium (Chanhassen)
2024-07-21 5:00 PMVictoria Vics
(15-2)
Chaska Cubs
(4-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 3)Athletic Park (Chaska)
2024-07-21 12:00 PMMetro Merchants
(2-8)
Minneapolis Angels
(5-8)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-18 6:15 PMMinneapolis Blue Sox
(0-7)
Minneapolis Angels
(5-8)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-22 6:15 PMMinneapolis Angels
(5-8)
Crystal Cowboys
(1-9)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-23 7:00 PMHudson River RatsNorth St. Paul Snowmen
(11-2)
Exhibition GameMcKnight Field (North St. Paul)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMNew Ulm Brewers
(3-0)
Hutchinson Huskies
(1-1)
Exhibition GameVeteran's Memorial Field at Dave Mooney Memorial Complex (Hutchinson)
2024-07-25 6:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-10)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-9)
League Game (St. Paul)Mcmurray (Saint Paul)
2024-07-21 6:00 PMMinneapolis Cobras
(9-11)
Chanhassen Red Birds
(0-4)
Exhibition GameChanhassen Storm/Red Birds Stadium (Chanhassen)
2024-07-27 1:00 PMPrior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
Faribault Lakers
(1-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Bell Field (Faribault)
2024-07-28 1:00 PMForest Lake Brewers
(13-5)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
League Game (Metro Minny)Wintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)Make up game from 6/17
2024-07-21 2:15 PMRoseau Royals
(4-3)
Rainy Lake North Stars
(0-4)
Exhibition GameScheela Field (International Falls)
2024-07-21 4:00 PMMinneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
Stillwater Loggers
(2-4)
League Game (Skyline)SAHS Varsity (Stillwater)JV Field
2024-07-27 4:00 PMSt. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
Rochester Royals
(14-4)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Hudson Field (Rochester)Make-up of May 31 game
2024-07-23 7:30 PMRochester Roadrunners
(9-9)
Plainview Bucks
(6-4)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Eckstein Field (Plainview)make-up from June 21 rainout
2024-07-21 2:00 PMWinona Chiefs
(8-11)
Rochester Roadrunners
(9-9)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Hudson Field (Rochester)make-up from June 12 rainout
2024-07-20 2:00 PMWebster Sox
(9-2)
St. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))The Ben (New Prague)
2024-07-25 6:15 PMMinneapolis Angels
(5-8)
Minneapolis River Rats
(9-8)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMFergus Falls Hurricanes
(12-3)
Fosston Trash Pandas
(1-8)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Washington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMFergus Falls Hurricanes
(12-3)
Dilworth Raildogs
(2-1)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Matson Field (Moorhead)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMWanamingo Jacks
(14-4)
Rochester Barons
(2-11)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Hudson Field (Rochester)
2024-07-20 3:00 PMWhite Bear Township
(0-6)
Twin Ports Timbers
(3-3)
League Game (Independent)Wade Stadium (Duluth)
2024-07-20 5:00 PMWhite Bear Township
(0-6)
Twin Ports Timbers
(3-3)
League Game (Independent)Wade Stadium (Duluth)
2024-07-22 8:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
St. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 7:00 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Stockmens Irish
(12-4)
Exhibition GameMcGuire Field (South St. Paul)
2024-07-21 2:00 PMRochester Barons
(2-11)
Dodge County Diamondbacks
(4-5)
League Game (Twin Rivers)The Snake Pit (Kasson)
2024-07-22 7:30 PMShakopee Indians
(3-3)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
Exhibition GameWintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)
2024-07-22 8:00 PMSt. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
Veseli Warriors
(1-8)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Veseli Ball Park (Webster)
2024-08-02 6:00 PMTwin City Saints
(4-11)
St. Paul Mudhens
(9-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-19 7:30 PMCannon Falls Bears
(10-11)
Shakopee Indians
(3-3)
Exhibition GameJoe Schleper Stadium/Tahpah Park (Shakopee)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMSt. Patrick Irish
(6-6)
Dundas Dukes
(4-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Make-up of June 21
2024-07-19 12:00 PMNorway Lake-Sunburg Lakers
(0-2)
Regal Eagles
(11-5)
League Game (County Line)Beier Fields (Belgrade)
2024-07-22 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(12-7)
Forest Lake Brewers
(13-5)
League Game (Metro Minny)The Ballpark at Schumacher Field (Forest Lake)
2024-07-19 12:00 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Hastings Hawks
(4-10)
Exhibition GameVeterans Park (Hastings)River Town Days! Watch @HastingsTV14
2024-07-24 7:30 PMNorthfield Knights
(9-5)
Dundas Dukes
(4-6)
League Game (Classic Cannon Valley American)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Section 1B Game
2024-07-21 12:00 PMCrystal Cowboys
(1-9)
Minneapolis Cobras
(9-11)
League Game (Park National)Richfield High School (Richfield)
2024-07-20 6:15 PMCrystal Cowboys
(1-9)
Metro Merchants
(2-8)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-21 4:30 PMNorth St. Paul Snowmen
(11-2)
Lyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Exhibition GameMissile Park (Saint Bonifacius)Visit the Shack! Have a Denny Burger with curds and cold beer!
2024-07-20 3:00 PMNorth St. Paul Snowmen
(11-2)
Red Wing Aces
(6-8)
Exhibition GameRed Wing Athletic Field (Red Wing)
2024-07-22 7:30 PMNorth St. Paul Snowmen
(11-2)
Metro Knights
(6-4)
League Game (Skyline)Polar Lakes Park (White Bear Lake)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMEssig Bluejays
(0-2)
Sleepy Eye Indians
(5-9)
Region/Section Game (Region 2)Sleepy Eye Ballpark (Sleepy Eye)
2024-07-20 4:00 PMSartell Stone Poneys
(10-8)
Clearwater River Cats
(1-1)
League Game (Sauk Valley - East)Sportsman's Park (Clearwater)Sauk Valley Playoffs Round 1