Recent Games

July 21st

Fergus Falls Hurricanes

▸ 8

Hawley Hawks

3

July 21st

Plato Blue Jays

▸ 7

Cologne Hollanders

2

July 21st

Rochester Royals

3

Dundas Dukes

▸ 8

July 21st

Winona Chiefs

0

Rochester Roadrunners

▸ 3

July 20th

Stewartville-Racine Sharks

▸ 6

Pine Island Pioneers

0

July 20th

Elk River Lumberjacks

0

Mora Blue Devils

▸ 9

July 20th

Stewartville-Racine Sharks

▸ 4

Pine Island Pioneers

2

July 20th

North St. Paul Snowmen

8

Red Wing Aces

▸ 12

July 20th

Waseca Braves

4

Waterville Indians

▸ 9

July 20th

Kensington Norsemen

2

Sauk Centre Titans

▸ 6

July 20th

Crystal Cowboys

3

Minneapolis Cobras

▸ 8

July 19th

St. Paul Mudhens

▸ 9

Air Freight Unlimited

2

July 19th

Hampton Cardinals

3

Northfield Knights

▸ 7

July 19th

Miesville Mudhens

0

St. Patrick Irish

▸ 4

July 19th

Ogilvie Orioles

8

Mora Blue Devils

▸ 11

Recent News

Transaction Wire

DateTeamTypePlayerLeagueUrl

MBA Proudly Sponsored By

Previous slide
Next slide

ANNOUNCEMENTS

2024 State Tournament at Jordan, Belle Plaine, Green Isle and Shakopee

Aug. 16-18, 23-25, 30-Sept. 2

*There will be no dogs allowed at state tournament games

Fred Roufs Memorial Golf Tournament Sign Up

Friday, Aug. 16, 10 a.m. shotgun start at Creeks Bend Golf Course

Proceeds from the tournament will be donated to the family of Shane Sellner

Shane Sellner GoFundMe

State Tournament Photos Available:

MBA Game Schedule

Filter By Dates

DateAwayHomeTypeLocationInfo
2024-07-24 7:00 PMStillwater Loggers
(2-4)
North St. Paul Snowmen
(11-3)
League Game (Skyline)McKnight Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMVeseli Warriors
(1-8)
Webster Sox
(9-2)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott)Webster Community Park (Webster)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMWebster Sox
(9-2)
New Prague Orioles
(14-7)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott)New Prague Memorial Baseball Park (New Prague)
2024-07-25 7:30 PMJordan Brewers
(20-3)
Stark Longhorns
(1-1)
Exhibition GameStark Ball Park (Sleepy Eye)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMMacstrength Grizzlies
(0-2)
Plymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
League Game (Riverview)Lighted Field (New Hope)
2024-07-26 7:30 AMSt. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
Plymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
Exhibition GameLighted Field (New Hope)
2024-07-22 8:00 PMMontgomery Mallards
(13-8)
Prior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Memorial Field (Montgomery)Makeup of 6/21 Rainout
2024-07-29 7:30 PMNew Market Muskies
(3-3)
Montgomery Mallards
(13-8)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Memorial Field (Montgomery)Reschedule of 7/8 game
2024-07-24 12:00 PMSt. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
Montgomery Mallards
(13-8)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Memorial Field (Montgomery)Kolacky Days Night - Sponsored by the Montgomery Community Club
2024-07-23 7:00 PMPrinceton Panthers
(2-0)
Hamel Hawks
(5-15)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Hamel Hawks
(5-15)
Exhibition GameFortin Field (Hamel)
2024-07-28 1:00 PMCold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Hamel Hawks
(5-15)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-30 7:00 PMLeague Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-30 7:00 PMAndover Aces
(3-4)
Hamel Hawks
(5-15)
League Game (Independent)Paul Fortin Memorial Field (Hamel)
2024-07-24 8:00 PMShakopee Indians
(3-3)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-3)
Exhibition GameJack Ruhr Field (Miesville)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMRochester Royals
(15-5)
St. Patrick Irish
(8-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (St. Patrick Irish) (New Prague)Section 1 Game - Fan Appreciation Night - $1 Foul Balls Green Tree Realty
2024-07-28 2:00 PMDundas Dukes
(5-6)
St. Patrick Irish
(8-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (St. Patrick Irish) (New Prague)Section 1 game
2024-07-23 7:00 PMWhite Bear Township
(0-7)
Minneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
League Game (Skyline)Red Haddox (Bloomington)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMRochester Royals
(15-5)
Hampton Cardinals
(3-12)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Harold Doffing Memorial Park (Hampton Cardinals) (Hampton)Section 1 and CCVL Game
2024-07-28 3:00 PMBird Island Bullfrogs
(5-1)
Delano Athletics
(1-2)
Exhibition GameDelano Municipal Baseball Park (Delano)
2024-07-27 7:00 PMTwin Ports Timbers
(3-3)
HaywardExhibition GameWade Stadium (Duluth)Game Address is actually Haward Field 15930 W. 5th St. Hayward WI 54843
2024-07-24 7:00 PMSobieski Skis
(1-1)
Cold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 2)Cold Spring Baseball Park (Cold Spring)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMMetro Knights
(7-4)
Elko Express
(7-6)
Exhibition GameFredrickson Field (Elko New Market)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMHampton Cardinals
(3-12)
Dundas Dukes
(5-6)
League Game (Classic Cannon Valley American)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Section 1B Game
2024-07-28 2:00 PMElko Express
(7-6)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-3)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Jack Ruhr Field (Hastings)Section 1B Game
2024-07-28 2:00 PMNorthfield Knights
(10-5)
New Market Muskies
(3-3)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Hillside Park (Elko New Market)Section 1B Game
2024-07-23 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(14-7)
St. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Exhibition GamePalm Field (St. Anthony)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMSt. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Minneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
League Game (Skyline)Red Haddox (Bloomington)
2024-07-26 8:00 PMSt. Anthony Hogs
(4-5)
Miesville Mudhens
(9-3)
Exhibition GameJack Ruhr Field (Hastings)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Chaska Cubs
(5-2)
Exhibition GameAthletic Park (Chaska)
2024-07-28 7:30 PMLyons Pub Warriors
(20-6)
Minnetonka Monarchs
(6-1)
Exhibition GameVeterans Field (Minnetonka)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMStockmens Irish
(12-4)
Minneapolis North Stars
(0-8)
League Game (Skyline)Red Haddox (Bloomington)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMCentennial Cougars
(3-3)
White Bear Township
(0-7)
Exhibition GamePolar Lakes Park (White Bear Township)
2024-07-29 7:30 PMStillwater Loggers
(2-4)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
Exhibition GameWintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)
2024-07-25 7:30 PMAnoka Bucs
(9-2)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
League Game (Metro Minny)Wintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)Redbird HOF Night
2024-07-24 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(14-7)
St. Michael Saints
(1-1)
League Game (Metro Minny)St. Michael Rec Center #1 (Saint Michael)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(14-7)
Maple Lake Lakers
(0-1)
Exhibition GameIrish Stadium (Maple Lake)
2024-07-28 5:00 PMAndover Aces
(3-4)
Champlin Park LoGators
(14-7)
League Game (Metro Minny)Jerry Ruppelius Athletic Complex (Champlin Park LoGators) (Champlin)
2024-07-31 7:30 PMCold Spring Springers
(2-2)
Champlin Park LoGators
(14-7)
Exhibition GameJerry Ruppelius Athletic Complex (Champlin)
2024-07-28 1:00 PMSt. Michael Saints
(1-1)
Maple Lake Lakers
(0-1)
Exhibition GameIrish Stadium (Maple Lake)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMMacstrength Grizzlies
(0-2)
Buffalo Bulldogs
(1-1)
Exhibition GameBentfield Mills Park (Buffalo)
2024-07-25 8:00 PMPlymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
St. Louis Park Pirates
(2-1)
League Game (Riverview)Big Willow (St. Louis Park)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMPlymouth Hitdawg
(8-8)
Centennial Cougars
(3-3)
Exhibition GameBaldwin Park (Circle Pines)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMBurnsville Bobcats
(18-2)
Victoria Vics
(15-2)
Region/Section Game (Section 3)Poppitz Field (Victoria)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMShakopee Coyotes
(0-6)
St. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
League GameThe Ben (New Prague)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMBreckenridge Bucks
(0-2)
Sabin Mets
(1-4)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Sabin Baseball (Sabin)
2024-07-28 5:00 PMBreckenridge Bucks
(0-2)
Moorhead Mudcats
(1-3)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Concordia College (Moorhead)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMUnion Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
Elko Express
(7-6)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Fredrickson Field (Elko New Market)
2024-07-25 7:30 PMSt. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
Union Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Don Giesen Field at Union Hill Ball Park (New Prague)
2024-07-28 2:00 PMUnion Hill Bulldogs
(3-3)
Faribault Lakers
(1-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Bell Field (Faribault)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
Exhibition GameWintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMElk River Lumberjacks
(0-2)
Hinckley Knights
(6-4)
League GameBrennan Field (Hinckley)
2024-07-26 7:00 PMHutchinson Huskies
(1-1)
Raymond Rockets
(0-2)
Exhibition GameLilleberg Field (Raymond)
2024-07-27 7:30 PMUrbank-Parkers Prairie Bombers
(1-1)
Detroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
Exhibition GameWashington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-29 7:30 PMNorthwest Orioles
(2-1)
Delano Athletics
(1-2)
Exhibition GameDelano Municipal Baseball Park (Delano)
2024-07-26 7:30 PMBay CityRed Wing Aces
(8-8)
Exhibition GameRed Wing Athletic Field (Red Wing)
2024-07-22 7:30 PMMinnetonka Monarchs
(6-1)
Hopkins Berries
(3-2)
League Game (Riverview)Big Willow (Minnetonka)
2024-07-22 6:30 PMHighland Park Beavers
(9-10)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-4)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-26 6:00 PMHighland Park Beavers
(9-10)
Twin City Saints
(4-11)
League Game (St. Paul)TONI STONE STADIUM (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 8:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(13-5)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-10)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-31 6:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-10)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-08-01 8:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-11)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-10)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-23 6:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(13-5)
St. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-25 8:00 PMSt Paul HopsSt. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 6:00 PMSt. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
Twin City Saints
(4-11)
League Game (St. Paul)TONI STONE STADIUM (Saint Paul)
2024-08-01 6:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
St. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 4:00 PMHawley Hawks
(1-2)
Detroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Washington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-24 12:00 PMMidway Snurdbirds
Detroit Lakes Ligers
(4-4)
Exhibition GameWashington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-25 7:00 PMMinneapolis River Rats
(9-8)
White Bear Township
(0-7)
Exhibition GamePolar Lakes Park (White Bear Township)
2024-07-24 6:30 PMTwin City Saints
(4-11)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-4)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-31 6:30 PMTwin City Saints
(4-11)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-4)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-24 7:00 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Prior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
Exhibition GameVeterans Field at Memorial Park (Prior Lake)Mudcat Mayhem IV - City of Lake vs. City of Lakes, Mudcats vs Mudcats. What could be better on a summer night in Scott County!
2024-07-23 8:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-11)
Rosetown Athletics
(8-7)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-30 8:00 PMSt. Paul Capitals
(13-5)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-4)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 6:30 PMSt. Paul Hops
(8-8)
Air Freight Unlimited
(10-4)
League Game (St. Paul)Barnes Field (Concordia-St. Paul) (Saint Paul)
2024-07-25 6:00 PMAir Freight Unlimited
(10-4)
St. Paul Capitals
(13-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Toni Stone (Saint Paul)
2024-07-22 6:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
St. Paul Hops
(8-8)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-25 8:00 PMSt. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
St. Paul Hops
(8-8)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-28 3:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-11)
St. Paul Hops
(8-8)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMDilworth Raildogs
(3-1)
Moorhead Brewers
(3-2)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Jack Williams Stadium (Fargo)
2024-07-28 5:00 PMWest Fargo Crows (ND)Dilworth Raildogs
(3-1)
Exhibition GameMatson Field (Moorhead)
2024-07-22 6:15 PMMinneapolis Angels
(6-8)
Crystal Cowboys
(4-11)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-23 7:00 PMHudson River RatsNorth St. Paul Snowmen
(11-3)
Exhibition GameMcKnight Field (North St. Paul)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMNew Ulm Brewers
(3-0)
Hutchinson Huskies
(1-1)
Exhibition GameVeteran's Memorial Field at Dave Mooney Memorial Complex (Hutchinson)
2024-07-25 6:00 PMNorth End Biscuits
(0-11)
Highland Park Beavers
(9-10)
League Game (St. Paul)Mcmurray (Saint Paul)
2024-07-27 1:00 PMPrior Lake Mudcats
(2-4)
Faribault Lakers
(1-4)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Bell Field (Faribault)
2024-07-28 1:00 PMForest Lake Brewers
(13-5)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
League Game (Metro Minny)Wintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)Make up game from 6/17
2024-07-27 4:00 PMSt. Patrick Irish
(8-6)
Rochester Royals
(15-5)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Hudson Field (Rochester)Make-up of May 31 game
2024-07-23 7:30 PMRochester Roadrunners
(10-10)
Plainview Bucks
(6-4)
League Game (Twin Rivers)Eckstein Field (Plainview)make-up from June 21 rainout
2024-07-25 6:15 PMMinneapolis Angels
(6-8)
Minneapolis River Rats
(9-8)
League Game (Park National)Parade Stadium (Minneapolis)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMFergus Falls Hurricanes
(13-4)
Fosston Trash Pandas
(1-8)
League Game (The Red River Amateur Baseball League)Washington Ballpark (Detroit Lakes)
2024-07-22 8:00 PMRosetown Athletics
(8-7)
St. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-29 7:00 PMMinneapolis MudCats
(13-7)
Stockmens Irish
(12-4)
Exhibition GameMcGuire Field (South St. Paul)
2024-07-22 7:30 PMShakopee Indians
(3-3)
Coon Rapids Redbirds
(1-4)
Exhibition GameWintercrest Park (Coon Rapids)
2024-07-22 8:00 PMSt. Benedict Saints
(2-2)
Veseli Warriors
(1-8)
League Game (Dakota Rice Scott (DRS))Veseli Ball Park (Webster)
2024-08-02 6:00 PMTwin City Saints
(4-11)
St. Paul Mudhens
(10-5)
League Game (St. Paul)Dunning Stadium/Toni Stone Field (Saint Paul)
2024-07-23 7:30 PMSt. Patrick Irish
(8-6)
Dundas Dukes
(5-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Make-up of June 21
2024-07-22 7:30 PMChamplin Park LoGators
(14-7)
Forest Lake Brewers
(13-5)
League Game (Metro Minny)The Ballpark at Schumacher Field (Forest Lake)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMNorthfield Knights
(10-5)
Dundas Dukes
(5-6)
League Game (Classic Cannon Valley American)Dundas Memorial Park (Dundas)Section 1B Game
2024-07-22 7:30 PMNorth St. Paul Snowmen
(11-3)
Metro Knights
(7-4)
League Game (Skyline)Polar Lakes Park (White Bear Lake)
2024-07-24 7:30 PMEssig Bluejays
(0-2)
Sleepy Eye Indians
(5-9)
Region/Section Game (Region 2)Sleepy Eye Ballpark (Sleepy Eye)
2024-07-22 7:00 PMNew Market Muskies
(3-3)
St. Patrick Irish
(8-6)
Region/Section Game (Section 1)Bonin Field (New Prague)Make-up of 7/21 game. $1 Foul Balls Courtesy of Green Tree Realty